Government Job Closed

RRB - Railway Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Level Recruitment 2024 (8113 Vacancies)

Starts 14 Sep, 2024
Last date 20 Oct, 2024

Short Information

Indian Railway Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 05/2024. Those candidates who are interested in this Railway RRB CEN 04/2024 can apply online from 14 September, 2024 to 13 October, 2024. Read the notification for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Post 2024 eligibility, post information, selection procedure, details, age limit, pay scale, and all other information.

Important Dates

12
Application Start Date
14 September, 2024
Last Date For Applying Online
20 October, 2024
Last Date For Paying Exam Fees
22 October, 2024
Dates for correction in filled form
23-30 October, 2024
Exam Date
05-24 June, 2025
Admit Card For Exam
Available Soon
Stage-I Exam Result Out
19 September, 2026
Stage-II Exam Date
13 October, 2026
Stage-II Admit Card
04 Days Before Exam Date
Stage-II Exam Result Available
15 December, 2026
CBTST Test Date
11 February, 2026
Final Result Available
07 May, 2026

Application Fee

5
General / OBC / EWS category candidates
500 Rs./-
SC / ST / PH (Divyang) and All Category Female candidates
250 Rs./-
After appearing in Stage 1 exam Fee Refund for General / OBC / EWS category candidates
400 Rs./-
After appearing in Stage 1 exam Fee Refund for SC / ST / PH (Divyang) and All Category Female candidates
250 Rs./-
Payment Mode
Online Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit & Eligibility

3
Minimum Age
18 Years (As on 01 July, 2024)
Maximum Age
36 Years (As on 01 July, 2024)
Age Relaxation
Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level Post Recruitment Advt No. CEN 05/2024 Vacancy Rules

Vacancy Details

8113 posts

Vacancy Details -:- RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2024 (8113 Vacancies)

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Eligibility 2024
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor1736
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Station Master994
Good Train Manager3144
Junior Account Assistant Cum Typist1507
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • English / Hindi Typing on Computer.
Senior Clerk Cum Typist732

Zone and Category Wise Vacancy Details -:- Railway NTPC Graduate Level CEN 05/2024

RRB Zone NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad202137617937516
RRB Ajmer563514207132
RRB Bengaluru206134497136496
RRB Bhopal6525213212155
RRB Bhubaneswar3281996810855758
RRB Bilaspur273168698851649
RRB Chandigarh22865295929410
RRB Chennai195105376534436
RRB Gorakhpur5433131910129
RRB Guwahati213140517438516
RRB Jammu-Srinagar6038142013145
RRB Kolkata6283291161881211382
RRB Malda8350212816198
RRB Mumbai3192179912666827
RRB Muzaffarpur4412112
RRB Prayagraj10356213413227
RRB Patna482810169111
RRB Ranchi13387314922322
RRB Secunderabad212101606639478
RRB Siliguri171046340
RRB  Thiruvananthapuram6733213023174

How to Fill Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2024

  • Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Online Released Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Level Advt No. CEN 05/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 14 September, 2024 to 13 October, 2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Exam 2024 CEN 05/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document - Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form - Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Other Details

Advt. No.
CEN 05/2024

Age Limit & Eligibility

Get new job alerts, admit cards and results on your phone.

Latest Government Jobs

View all
Continue with...