Government Job Closed

RRB Railway Junior Engineer (JE) Recruitment 2024 (7951 Vacancies)

Starts 30 Jul, 2024
Last date 29 Aug, 2024

Short Information

Indian Railway Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Junior Engineer (JE) and Other Post Recruitment CEN 03/2024. Those candidates who are interested in this Railway RRB CEN 03/2024 can apply online from 30 July 2024 to 29 August 2024. Read the notification for RRB JE eligibility, post information, selection procedure, details, age limit, pay scale, and all other information.

Important Dates

13
Application Start Date
30 July, 2024
Last Date For Applying Online
29 August, 2024
Last Date For Paying Exam Fees
29 August, 2024
Dates For Details Correction in Filled Application Form
30 August - 08 September, 2024
Exam Date
16 - 18 December, 2024
Exam City Available
06 December, 2024
Admit Card For Exam
4 Days Before Exam
Answer Key Available
23 December, 2024
Stage II Exam Date
22 April, 2025
Exam City Available
10 Days Before Exam
Stage II Answer Key Available
24 April, 2025
Stage II Second Shift Exam Cancelled Notice Available
26 April, 2025
Stage II Exam Second Shift Exam Date
04 June, 2025

Application Fee

5
General / OBC / EWS Category Candidates
500 Rs./-
SC / ST / PH (Divyang) / All Category Female Candidates
250 Rs./-
Fee Refund After Appearing in Stage 1 Exam - General / OBC / EWS Category Candidates
400 Rs./-
Fee Refund After Appearing in Stage 1 Exam - SC / ST / PH (Divyang) / All Category Female Candidates
250 Rs./-
Payment Mode
Online Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit & Eligibility

3
Minimum Age
18 Years (As on 01 January, 2025)
Maximum Age
36 Years (As on 01 January, 2025)
Age Relaxation
Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB Junior Engineer JE Recruitment Advt No. CEN 03/2024 Vacancy Rules

Vacancy Details

7951 posts

Vacancy Details -:- RRB Junior Engineer (JE) Recruitment 2024 (7951 Vacancies)
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB JE Eligibility 2024
Junior Engineer, Depot Material Superintendent and Chemical & Metallurgical Assistant (Various RRB)7934
  • Degree / Diploma in Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
  • For Post Wise Eligibility
Chemical Supervisor / Research and Metallurgical Supervisor / Research (RRB Gorakhpur Only)17
Zone / Category wise vacancy details -:- Railway RRB Junior Engineer CEN 03/2024
RRB NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Ahmedabad WR149107495324382
RRB Ajmer NWR268109646127529
RRB Bangalore SWR17489435833397
RRB Bhopal WR / WCR23998516235485
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR7636262017175
RRB Bilaspur CR / SECR238103416525472
RRB Chandigarh NR15088464329356
RRB Chennai SR273147879154652
RRB Gorakhpur NER10855254625259
RRB Guwahati NFR9357233715225
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR12552352316251
RRB Kolkata ER / SER320114649666660
RRB Malda ER / SER7441191910163
RRB Mumbai SCR / WR / CR596346143203891377
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR04040102011
RRB Patna ECR9562333918247
RRB Prayagraj NCR / NR21370345037404
RRB Ranchi SER7046182013167
RRB Secunderabad ECOR / SCR2481306310445590
RRB Siliuguri NFR170401050128
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR4532161810121
How to Fill Railway RRB Junior Engineer Online Form 2024
  • Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Online Released Junior Engineer and Other Post Recruitment Advt No. CEN 03/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 30 July, 2024 to 29 August, 2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board Junior Engineer (JE) & Other Various Post Exam 2024 Under CEN Advt No. 03/2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document - Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form - Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Other Details

Advt. No.
CEN 03/2024

Age Limit & Eligibility

Get new job alerts, admit cards and results on your phone.

Latest Government Jobs

View all
Continue with...