Government Job Closed

Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) Non-Executive (Operator) Recruitment 2026 (362 Vacancies)

Starts 20 Jun, 2026
Last date 10 Jul, 2026

Short Information

Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) has released the notification for Non-Executive (Operator) Recruitment 2026 (362 Vacancies). Those who are interested in this Recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 20 June, 2026 to 10 July, 2026. For the information of eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus in recruitment, read the notification and then apply.

Important Dates

5
Application Start Date
20 June, 2026
Last Date For Applying Online
10 July, 2026
Last Date For Paying Exam Fees
10 July, 2026
Exam Date
22 July, 2026
Admit Card for Exam
17 July, 2026

Application Fee

3
General / OBC / EWS Category Candidates
200 Rs./-
SC / ST / PwBD Category Candidates
0 Rs./-
Payment Mode
Online Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit & Eligibility

3
Minimum Age
18 Years (As on 10 July, 2026)
Maximum Age
29 Years (As on 10 July, 2026)
Age Relaxation
As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

362 posts

Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) Non-Executive (Operator) Recruitment 2026 (362 Vacancies) - Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Operator362ITI in Related Trade, National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)

Trade Wise Vacancies

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Fitter2008341253127
Turner140625093993
Welder070311041944
Machinist060210041840
Electrician090415052558
Grand Total Post56239534154362

How to Apply

Visit Career Page : Access the official BEML career page at www.bemlindia.in.
Register Online : Complete the mandatory online application form before 18:00 hrs on July 10, 2026.
Note Registration Number : Save the generated 'Registration number' for all future correspondences.
Upload Documents : Upload the required documents (10th marks card, ITI/NTC certificate, NAC, experience certificates, ID proof, and applicable category certificates) as specified in the advertisement.
Pay Application Fee : Pay the non-refundable fee of Rs. 200/- at the end of the application form (not applicable for SC/ST/PwD candidates).

Selection Process

The selection process for the BEML Non-Executive (Operator) position is as follows: 

  • Written Test : A 2-hour Computer Based Test (CBT) consisting of 100 MCQs covering General Awareness, English/Reasoning, and Discipline-specific questions.

  • Document Verification : Candidates are called based on merit to verify original certificates and eligibility criteria.

  • Medical Examination : Candidates who pass document verification must undergo a pre-employment medical examination to meet health standards.

  • Final Engagement : A final offer is issued upon satisfactory receipt of the medical report and completion of all verification formalities.

Age Limit & Eligibility

Get new job alerts, admit cards and results on your phone.

Latest Government Jobs

View all
Continue with...